Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train


 Douro Historical Train > Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train
 

 
 
Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train

Porto / Régua / Pinhão / Tua / Porto

Cruise + Historical Steam Train

Price per person: 129,50€

Children from 0 to 3 years old: Free
Children from 4 to 11 years old: 50% discount

Available Dates: Saturdays, between June and October


PROGRAM 2020


8:00Check in at Vila Nova de Gaia Pier

Departure to Régua

Breakfast service

Ascend Crestuma-Lever dam (14 meters)

Ascend Carrapatelo dam (35 meters)

Port wine tasting

Lunch onboard

14:45Arrival at Régua 

Small walk to Régua Train Station

15:00Passengers meet at Régua Train Station

Boarding into the Historical Train

15:22
Departure to Pinhão

16:00
Arrival at Pinhão

16:10
Departure to Tua

16:39
Arrival at Tua. Free time.

17:23
Departure from Tua

Travel back to Régua

17:41
Arrival at Pinhão

18:01Departure from Pinhão

18:36Arrival at Régua Train Station

Change to Regular Train (no guide)

 18:48
Departure on regular train to Porto

 20:35
Arrival at Porto (Campanhã Train Station)


Notes:  Itinerary subject to change


Booking by:

Cenários D'Ouro, S.A.





Pinhão Railway Station