Things to Do‎ > ‎Historical Train‎ > ‎

Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train


 Historical Train > Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train
 

 
 
Douro Wine Region and the Historical Train

Porto / Régua / Pinhão / Tua / Porto

Cruise + Historical Steam Train

Price per person: 126€

Children from 0 to 3 years old: Free
Children from 4 to 11 years old: 50% discount



Tour Operator:


Available Dates:
Saturdays, between 10 June and 29 October 2017
Wednesdays, between 2 and 30 August 2017



PROGRAM 2017


8:00Check in at Vila Nova de Gaia Pier

Departure to Régua

Breakfast service

Ascend Crestuma-Lever dam (14 meters)

Ascend Carrapatelo dam (35 meters)

Port wine tasting

Lunch onboard

14:45Arrival at Régua 

Small walk to Régua Train Station

15:00Passengers meet at Régua Train Station

Boarding into the Historical Train

15:22
Departure to Pinhão

16:00
Arrival at Pinhão

16:10
Departure to Tua


Free time on Tua

17:10
Departure from Tua

Travel back to Régua

17:41
Arrival at Pinhão


Departure from Pinhão

18:36Arrival at Régua Train Station

Change to Regular Train

 18:48
Departure on regular train to Porto

 20:35
Arrival at Porto (Campanhã Train Station)



Notes:  Itinerary subject to change

Booking by:

Cenários D'Ouro, S.A.





Pinhão Railway Station